Saturday, May 22, 2010


yeah baby..i'm ready..i'm so hyped up for SATURDAY and SUNDAY cant go to sleep..
thought i'd do this random survey...i'm bored so why not?
btw gotta hall for you guys..will possibly post it tomorrow if i have the chance..
okay so heres the survey babies..
Promise you won't lie?

Last person you shared food with?
probably my sis..maybe an appetizer or something

Have you been a happy, angry, or sad person lately?
mostly happy..but i have been having my ANGRY moments lately.

Has there been anyone particular on your mind at all today?
Of course.

Are you wearing jeans, shorts, sweatpants, or pajama pants?

Do you love the last person that called you today?
Yes..I love my MOM :)

Could you date someone taller than you?
yes its a MUST..i'm only 5'3..they have to be 5'8 and taller

Is there a person of the opposite sex who means a lot to you?
yes..yes yes..
Do you need to say anything to someone?
nope..not that i know of..
Do you think before you speak?
75% of the time..
What’s the last thing that made you sad?
hmm...i cant think..
Do you wear glasses?
yes..when i'm not wearing my CONTACTS
What does your number 1 call you?
What color shirt are you wearing?
Do you straighten your hair often?
i try not..i try 1x a week..or 2x a week..
Who was the last person you saw in person?
well me & my sis live together so...yeah
How are you feeling?
good..bored..but good.
Is there something you're not looking forward to?
looking for new jobs

Do you think boys truly understand girls?
not really..i mean yeah but no.

Choose: bonfire on a beach or clubbing in the city?
beach alone with someone i care about..clubbing at a nice idk

Is there anybody you wish you could be spending time with right now?
Does anybody have a tattoo with your name on it?
nope :/

Are you usually wide awake in the morning?
nope nope nope..

What was the last movie you watched? favorite movie..

Ever been lied to by someone you thought would never lie to you?
YES!!uuhhhh these questions are depressing.

Who was the last person of the opposite sex you talked to?
somone special to me..pretty much NONE YUH..

Do you like hugs and kisses?
yeah..but not too much..ya know?

When's the last time you laughed really hard?
um...probably last weekend..MARLEN had me rollin

What's the first thing that pops into your head when you think of last summer?
HOT as hell..worked my BUTT off!

Give me lyrics from the song you're listening to?
slow loud and bangin all in my trunk..trunk full of funk i aint neva been a punk
Zro - freestyle

What is the last non-alcoholic beverage you had?
some JUICE!

Who was your last text from & what did it say?
jay bay, "Yes"

Do you have someone of the opposite sex you can tell everything to?
used too.. :(

How about the same sex?
not really

Are you a fast typer?
yes..TYPING was my job!

How do you dot your i's?
I DOT THEM...durrhhh

What do you think of people who show off about their handwriting?
they're LAME-O's

Have you ever laughed at something that wasn't meant to be funny?
yes..all the time.. :(

Do people often mistake you for a different nationality? do you mean ethnicity? i'm afican american wee-OUCH

Do you tan or burn when in the sun?
i'm black..we dont tan..haha JK i get a mean TAN in the summertime..

Would you rather sleep with someone else, or alone?
sleep alone..i love my space..

Do you like sushi?

What food do you find disgusting?
haha..i dont like alot of stuff..dont get me started

What was the weather like on your birthday?
IDK..but i hope its nice this weekend :D

Ever kissed someone of the same sex?

Are you laid-back?
um...sometimes..but i can be a wee-OUCH sometimes.

Do you even know what laid-back means?
do you?

Does it matter if your bf/gf smokes ciggs ?
YES..i'm allergic to smoke..

Have you had any form of exercise today?
i'ma be honest..HECK NAW

Do you get the trick in the song "If You Seek Amy" by Britney Spears? stand for F.U.C.K say it real

Did you know if you eat too many carrots, your skin can turn orange?

What's your favorite colour gummy bear?
hmm..i like the "CLEAR" ones..taste like pinapple.

Your favorite thing to drink on a hot summer day?

Are you competitive?

Who was the last person you sat beside at a restaurant?
gotta be my sis..more like sat across

Is there someone that you believe you will always be attracted to?
YEP YEP..the ROCK and will SMITH

If you smoke cigarettes, what hand do you usually hold it in?
what did i tell you about smoking..delete this question NOW!

What would you do if someone ran at you with a knife?
excuse my french..but KICK they ASS...duh

How are you feeling right now?
even boreder(not a word)..haha

Are you listening to music right now?
yes..righ now B.O.B

Are you currently wanting any piercings or tattoo?
i was gonna get my nose pierced but i decided not to.. :(

Who did you last lay with?
kinda personal jk

Are you afraid of roller coasters?

What are you supposed to be doing right now?

Do you prefer warm or cold weather?

Have you ever kissed someone in water? i'm black..we dont get our hair wet.hahaha

Were you happy when you woke up?
yes..always..gotta THANK GOD!!

Do you plan on moving out in the next year? sis be tripping!

Any plans for tomorrow?
none made yet..maybe movies?

How has this week been?

When is the last time you took a nap?
about 5 hrs ago..maybe

How far away is a family member you miss?
mom 3-4 15 mins..

Did you get a full 8 hours of sleep last night?
nope..because someone came banging on the DOOR..freak!

First person to speak to you in 10'?
ppl @ church

Have you accidentally sent a text to the wrong person?
YES..kinda embarassing.

When someone says we need to talk what runs through your mind?
depends..coming from my family..someone passed away..from someone i know.

How did you do on the last test you took?
idk...probably some test online for a job :/
well thats all for tonight..geesh time for me to take my black ASS to bed..
peace babies ♥

1 comment:

thestartsteam said...

Happy birthday! Whatever you do be safe and have fun!